Board of Directors

GHNNC Board of Directors, Effective June 5, 2019


Click here to email the entire board

Oscar Jimenez

Oscar Jimenez

President
Executive Committee Chair
Ex-Officio Member of all Standing Committees
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Oscar.
Keren Waters

Keren Waters

Vice President
Executive Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Keren.
No Image Available

Donna Zero

Secretary
Executive Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Donna.
No Image Available

Brian Allen

Treasurer
Executive Committee Member
Representing:Small Business and Workers Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Brian.
Michael Greenwald

Michael Greenwald

Financial Officer
Executive Committee Member
Representing:Residents Associations Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Mike.
Alfredo Castillo Sr

Alfredo Castillo Sr.

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Alfredo.
No Image Available

Chris Coyle

General Manager, Sunshine Canyon Landfill
Representing:District One Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Chris.
Sid Gold

Sid Gold

Citywide Issues Representative
Citywide Issues Committee Chair
Representing:Community Interests Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Sid.
No Image Available

Thomas Hartfield

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Thomas.
Bill Hopkins

Bill Hopkins

Emergency Preparedness Committee Chair
Public Safety Committee Member
PLUM Committee Member
Outreach and Publicity Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Bill.
Wayde Hunter

Wayde Hunter

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Wayde.
Rahim Kazi

Rahim Kazi

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Rahim.
Ralph Kroy

Ralph Kroy

Outreach and Publicity Committee Member
Athletic Fields Ad Hoc Committee Member
Representing:Faith-Based Stakeholders Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Ralph.
No Image Available

Jason Lester

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Jason.
No Image Available

Danitza Pantoja

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Danitza.
No Image Available

Skylar Rose

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Skylar.
Jan Subar

Jan Subar

Representing:Neighborhood Organizations Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Jan.
No Image Available

Alvin Waters, Jr.

Representing:Community Interest Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Alvin.
No Image Available

Karen Van Cleve

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2021
Email:Click here to send an email to Karen.